Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Matins, Liturgy 9:15 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 3 @ 9:15 am – 11:45 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church | Cottonwood Heights | Utah | United States
Schedule Matins (Orthros) 9:15 A.M. Divine Liturgy 10:15 A.M. Celebrants The Rev. Fr. Anthony Savas and the Rev. Deacon Anatoli Kireiev
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) 12:30 pm
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 3 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
St. Anna Feast Day Picnic Planning Meeting 12:30 pm
St. Anna Feast Day Picnic Planning Meeting @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 3 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
4
Folk Dance Ministry Team Meeting 7:00 pm
Folk Dance Ministry Team Meeting @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
Matins, Liturgy 9:15 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 10 @ 9:15 am – 11:45 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church | Cottonwood Heights | Utah | United States
Schedule Matins (Orthros) 9:15 A.M. Divine Liturgy 10:15 A.M. Celebrants The Rev. Fr. Anthony Savas and the Rev. Deacon Anatoli Kireiev
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) 12:30 pm
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 10 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
11
12
13
14
Choir Practice 1:00 pm
Choir Practice @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
15
16
17
Matins, Liturgy 9:15 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 17 @ 9:15 am – 11:45 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church | Cottonwood Heights | Utah | United States
Schedule Matins (Orthros) 9:15 A.M. Divine Liturgy 10:15 A.M. Celebrants The Rev. Fr. Anthony Savas and the Rev. Deacon Anatoli Kireiev
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) 12:30 pm
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 17 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
18
19
Women’s Ministry Team 7:00 pm
Women’s Ministry Team @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
In Room 12 (the fellowship hall).
20
21
Forever Young Ministry Team Lunch 11:30 am
Forever Young Ministry Team Lunch @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 21 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
 
22
23
24
Matins, Liturgy 9:15 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 24 @ 9:15 am – 11:45 am
Matins, Liturgy @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church | Cottonwood Heights | Utah | United States
Schedule Matins (Orthros) 9:15 A.M. Divine Liturgy 10:15 A.M. Celebrants The Rev. Fr. Anthony Savas and the Rev. Deacon Anatoli Kireiev
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) 12:30 pm
Dance Practice (K-12th Grade) @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 24 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
25
26
27
28
Choir Practice 1:00 pm
Choir Practice @ St. Anna Greek Orthodox Church
Jun 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Ss. Peter and Paul 4:00 pm
Ss. Peter and Paul @ Ss. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church
Jun 28 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Ss. Peter and Paul @ Ss. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church | Salt Lake City | Utah | United States
Schedule Festal Vigil(Vespers & Orthros) 4:00 P.M. Divine Liturgy with Procession 6:00 P.M. Potluck Fish Dinner After Services
29
30
Synaxis of the Holy Apostles 8:00 am
Synaxis of the Holy Apostles @ Ss. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church
Jun 30 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Synaxis of the Holy Apostles @ Ss. Peter and Paul Orthodox Church | Salt Lake City | Utah | United States
Schedule Divine Liturgy 8:00 A.M.